Skip to main content

Faculty Directory

Administration

Phone Number 

Website

Email

 
Teri Howe (318) 759-2585   Email Principal
Jason Edwards  (318) 759-2586   Email Assistant Principal
Whitney Clark  (318) 759-2587   Email Assistant Principal
Jelisa Freeman (318) 759-2584   Email Registrar
Shannon Furr (318) 759-2580   Email Secretary
Jessica Lefort (318) 759-2588   Email Attendance Secretary
James Lonadier (318) 759-2598   Email SRO
Chad Gauthier (318) 759-2599   Email SRO

Counselors

Phone Number

Website

Email 

 

Shawn Abernathy  (318) 759-2590   Email 12th Grade Counselor
Robbi Caskey  (318) 759-2591   Email 11th Grade Counselor
Monica Lauterbach  (318) 759-2592   Email 9th Grade Counselor
Rafe Semmes  (318) 759-2593   Email 10th Grade Counselor 
Beth Gebhardt (318) 759-2650 Website Email Accountability 

Faculty

Phone Number

Website

Email

 
David Abney (318) 759-2609   Email Science
Aimee Akin (318) 759-2632   Email Special Education 
Julie Alexander (318) 759-2633 Website Email English
Dominic Barbera (318) 759-2635   Email Math
Clint Barnes (318) 759-2613 Website Email Social Studies 
Barbara Beck (318) 759-2614 Website Email Mathematics
John Beck (318) 759-2615 Website Email JROTC
Rusty Beckham (318) 759-2616 Website Email Social Studies
Benny Broadway (318) 759-2667 Website Email Math
Greg Bryant (318) 759-2618 Website Email Social Studies
Rebecca Caliste (318) 759-2619   Email English
Scott Carroway (318) 759-2620 Website  Email Social Studies
Kyle Cathcart (318) 759-2621   Email Mathematics
Leigh Chamberlain (318) 759-2622 Website Email English
Heather Clancy (318) 759-2623   Email History
Jenny Clarke (318) 759-2624 Website Email Science
Mary Lauren Cook (318) 759-2625   Email English
Mark Crabtree (318) 759-2627 Website  Email Science
Leslie Cram (318) 759-2605   Email Library Aide
Tim Cram (318) 759-2628 Website Email Business Computer
January Dodson (318) 759-2629 Website Email English/Theater
Sharyn Dolese (318) 759-2630   Email Choir
Albert Dyer (318) 759-2580   Email GASP
Demontre Evans (318) 759-2690   Email Student Responsibility
Katie Flanagan (318) 759-2631   Email Mathematics
Julie Fowler (318) 759-2632 Website  Email Mathematics
Brian France (318) 759-2633 Website Email Social Studies 
Michelle France (318)  759-2634   Email Business Computer/Yearbook
Kathleen Frey (318) 759-2635  Website Email Social Studies
Taylor Freeman (318) 759-2636 Website Email Social Studies/Cross Country
Gabriel Gafford (318) 759-2637   Email Science 
Jamie Gallant (318) 759-2638 Website  Email Mathematics
Alicia Gehrls (318) 759-2639 Website  Email English
Bryan George (318) 759-2640 Website Email Science/Boys Soccer
Chris Hand (318) 759-2683   Email Assistant Director of Bands
Kellie Harper (318) 759-2641 Website Email Science
Vanessa Harvey (318) 759-2642   Email Spanish
Hanna Kairschner (318) 759-2643 Website Email Social Studies
Ginny Laughlin (318) 759-2644 Website Email Special Education
Theresa Laws (318) 759-2645 Website Email Art
Ashlea Lefranc (318) 759-2617   Email English
Jessica Martin (318) 759-2646   Email English
Todd Martinez (318) 759-2647 Website Email Boy's Basketball

 

Bryson Matthews

 

(318) 759-2648

 

Google Class Codes:

1st block: tu2eum7

3rd block: 8n1lhb

4th block: bc8fih

 

Email

 

Digital Media

Psychology

AP Psychology 

Drew McCarty (318) 759-2649 Website  Email English
Evan McCormick (318) 759-2684   Email Band Director
Angela McCullough (318) 759-2651 Website Email  Business Computer
Lensie Means (318) 759-2652 Website  Email Mathematics
David Milner (318) 759-2653   Email JROTC
Chyrisse Moore (318) 759-2654 Website Email Science 
Nick Moore (318) 759-2655 Website  Email AIM
Reynolds Moore (318) 759-2682 Website Email

Math/Athletic Director

Head Football Coach

Michael Morales (318) 759-2657   Email Spanish
Jennifer O'Donnell (318) 759-2658   Email English
Michelle Owens (318) 549-5267   Email Physical Education/Softball
Holly Parrie (318) 759-2692   Email Art
Barry Plunkett (318) 759-2660 Website Email Science
Cindy Poole (318) 759-2661 Website  Email Mathematics
Tracey Rambin (318) 759-2662 Website Email Physical Education/Volleyball
Christina Rasar (318) 759-2663 Website  Email English/Social Studies
Scott Reeder (318) 759-2664 Website Email Physical Education
Michael Sampognaro (318) 759-2665 Website Email Science
Jordan Shaffer (318) 759-2686   Email Science
Lillie Sims (318) 759-2678   Email Mathematics
Sandi Singleton (318) 759-2668 Website Email Special Education
Terrance Smith (318) 759-2669 Website Email Business Computer
Anthony Snow (318) 759-2670 Website Email Mathematics
JD Stephens (318) 759-2671   Email Special Education 
Nick Thompson (318) 759-2691   Email Science/Girl's Soccer
Tiffany Timms (318) 759-2605 Website Email Library
Selitha Turner (318) 759-2604 Website Email Library 
Pam Varnado (318) 759-2672 Website  Email English
Jamey Wainscott (318) 759-2673 Website Email Social Studies 
Mary Ward (318) 759-2647   Email Entrepreneuer/Girl's Basketball
Randy Ward (318) 759-2675 Website Email Special Education
Jordan Washington (318) 759-2676 Website Email English
Shanon WIllis (318) 759-2677 Website Email English/Speech